Hair Style Salon


Antonio Banderas Hairstyles



 

Worth Mentioning Hairstyles of Antonio Banderas

Antonio Banderas Classic hairstyles idea for men
Antonio hairstyle is simple to achieve and look good on any man. He has tried a lot of different hairstyles and different cuts with varying lengths. His dashing hairstyle always attracts girls towards him so all boys want to have hairstyle like him. Here is gallery of Antonio Banderas hairstyle from that you can choose which one suits to you.
Caesar Cut Style
In that style he his hair has been cut in short hairs and the bangs pushed forward over the forehead. This is very awesome hair cut and by using styling gel you can get look like Antonio Banderas easily.
Smooth Short Hair Cut
With smooth and short hairs Antonio Banderas could get that style. For that back and sides are cut slightly shorter than the top hairs and then cut at the hairline to achieve a solid finishing. This cut is perfect for those who do not want to trim hairs every week or after 2 weeks, because this is the shortest hair cut.
Natural Curly Black Hairs
Antonio Banderas sports in medium length natural curly black hairs. He simply combs his hair back and the bottom side of hairs is in its natural curls. Getting this hairstyle is very simple, but you should use small amount of gel to hold hairs in place.
His Long Wavy Hair style
Antonio had long hairs in Wavy style. He was giving dashing and younger look in such hair style. The younger boys can have such style; if you have wavy hairs then this will be plus point for getting this hair style.
Hair Cut in Vertical layers
Antonio Banderas also had long hairs in vertical layers with straight hairs. To get that style you have to grow your hairs to shoulder length. The hair color should be dark brown or black to get the same look as Antonio. Cut your hair in vertical layers and the bottom should not long than the bottom of the shirt collar, add bangs below the ear and angle the sides; blend the layers well.

 

Center Parted Formal hairstyle
He had many times Center Parted Formal Hairstyle in a couple of his movie. In that style he has medium length straight smooth hairs with black color. The hairs have been parted in center and make the shiny bangs of both sides lay towards the eyebrow.
Formal Hairdo with tapered Sideburns
This is the most delightful and sexy style of Antonio. To get the stylish hairstyle of Antonio Banderas the sides and front are swept back without a defined part and some locks filling in the corners with tapered sideburns and neckline stylishly over the collar. This smart do suits most face shape of men; especially on that man who has a strong chins and high cheek bones like Antonio Banderas.

 

 


Antonio Banderas celebrity Profile

Gender: Male
Birth Name: Jose Antonio Domínguez Bandera
Date of Birth: August 10, 1960
Birth Place: Malaga, Spain
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)
Father: Jose Dominguez
Mother: Dona Ana Banderas
Education: School of Dramatic Art, Malaga, Spain
Awards: Nominated for 3 Golden Globes. Another 22 wins & 24 nominations
Fan Mail:
C/O Creative Artists Agency
9830 Wilshire Blvd
Beverly Hills, CA 90212
USA

 

Spread the Buzzzz.....

Write your thoughts here

 



Choose your Celebrity

Angelina Jolie Hairstyles
Beyonce Hairstyles
Charlize Theron Hairstyles
Christine Moore Hairstyles
Claire Danes Hairstyles
Halle Berry Hairstyles
Jennifer Aniston Hairstyles
Jennifer Lopez Hairstyles
Jessice Alba Hairstyles
Jessica Simpson Hairstyles
Katie Holmes Hairstyles
Keira Knightley Hairstyles
Lindsay Lohan Hairstyles
Nicole Kidman Hairstyles
Paris Hilton Hairstyles
Tara Reid Hairstyles
Alec Baldwin
Alicia Keys
Anastacia
Anna Kournikova
Antonio Banderas
Ashanti
Ashlee Simpson
Ashley Cole
Ben Afleck
Billie Piper
Bo Derek
Brad Pitt
Britney Murphy
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Brooke Shields
Bruce Willis
Calista Flockhart
Cameron Diaz
Caprice
Carmen Electra
Catherine Bell
Catherine Deely
Catherine Zeta Jones
Celine Dion
Charlie Dimmock
Cher
Cheryl Cole
Christian Bale
Christina Aguilera
Cindy Crawford
Clint Eastwood
Coleen McLoughlin
Courtney Cox
Courtney Love
Craig David
Dannii Minogue
Danny Glover
David Beckham
David Boreanaz
David Craig
David Duchovny
Denise Richards

Home | Contact | Blog

Hair Styles Advice : Short Hair Style | Long Hair Style | Medium Hair Style | Celebrity Hair Styles | Hairstyles for Wedding, Bridal, Prom, Punk, Gothic, Bob, Formal, Kids, Teens, Black People, Men's Hairstyle

Hair Articles || Hair Styles || Hair Problems || Hair Care || Hair Loss || Hair Techniques || Hair & Scalp || Laser Hair Removal || Celebrity Hairstyles-1 || Celebrity Hairstyles-2 || Celebrity Hairstyles-3 || Notable Hairstyles || Beauty Tips || Hair Dressing || Ask Hairstyles || Find Salon || Hair Styling Equipments || Hair Products || Wigs and Hairpiece || Haircut || How to || Beauty and Makeup || Natural Cure

Copyright 2006-2012 Hair-style-salon.org, All Rights Reserved.