Hair Style Salon


Anna Kournikova Hairstyles



 

Anna Kournikova Hairstyles Showcase

How to Have Anna Kournikova Hairstyles
Anna Kournikova is the famous big tennis player; she is not only popular with her games but also with her stunning hairstyles and look. Whenever you see Anna Kournikova want to have look like her. Anna Kournikova is known for her beauty and beautiful hairstyles because she often experiments with her blonde locks. For getting an Anna Kournikova’s hairstyle here are some tips to get it.
At the NBC Press Tour Party
At the NBC Press Tour Party held at The Bazaar at the SLS Hotel situated in Los Angeles Anna Kournikova was present with her blonde hair styled in sexy wavy curly hair style that was loose. Due to her impressive look cameras could not move towards her.
Anna in High Ponytail
In the 2005 Teen Choice Award She brought her hair in blonde curled style which was pulled into a high simple ponytail and accented with a top pouf. This look is perfect to Anna Kournikova in her simple and sober hairstyle.
Casual Long Wavy hairstyle
This is Anna’s natural Hairstyle. In this hairstyle hairs are in subtle layering through the ends to lighten the edges. This hairstyle show off her natural waves so did not require making them wavy it was natural wavy, so that’s perfect.
Anna in her Straight Hairstyle
She looked super hot in her straight medium hairstyle with her hair tied back tightly for making a bun and had some left side bangs towards her forehead. Because Anna hairs are wavy so by using blow dryer and straightening machine her hair could become straight.
Hairstyle in Two Parted Braids
In that hairstyle Anna Kournikova was having two braids in both sides. To get that style all hairs divided in two equal parts left and right then make two braids by using 4 hair bands in one braid by keeping distance in bands. This style is very easy and can make quickly.
Anna Kournikova at Enrique Iglesias Concert in Miami
Anna Kournikova was in casual low pony at Enrique Iglesias Concert in Miami. She just made a normal low pony without any partition on the head in her blonde locks.
At the General Motors Annual Ten Celebrity Fashion Show
 Anna looks were amazing at the general motors annual ten celebrity fashion show. She reached there with Coiled Curl Hairs and parted in middle style. Her hair color natural blonde gives her hairstyle more sparkling.
Shiny and Smooth Chignon
She attended the Youth AIDS gala in 2008 with her tremendous look. She pulled her hair into a low tight Chignon with the shiny and smooth hairs. She is really glowing by the eye catching hairstyle which is in the favorite list of every celebrity for any occasion and for any formal party.

 


Anna Kournikova celebrity Profile

Gender: Female
Birthplace: Moscow, Russia
Birthday: 6-7-1981
Birth Name: Anna Sergeyevna Kournikova
Height: 5' 8 "

 

Spread the Buzzzz.....

Write your thoughts here

 



Choose your Celebrity

Angelina Jolie Hairstyles
Beyonce Hairstyles
Charlize Theron Hairstyles
Christine Moore Hairstyles
Claire Danes Hairstyles
Halle Berry Hairstyles
Jennifer Aniston Hairstyles
Jennifer Lopez Hairstyles
Jessice Alba Hairstyles
Jessica Simpson Hairstyles
Katie Holmes Hairstyles
Keira Knightley Hairstyles
Lindsay Lohan Hairstyles
Nicole Kidman Hairstyles
Paris Hilton Hairstyles
Tara Reid Hairstyles
Alec Baldwin
Alicia Keys
Anastacia
Anna Kournikova
Antonio Banderas
Ashanti
Ashlee Simpson
Ashley Cole
Ben Afleck
Billie Piper
Bo Derek
Brad Pitt
Britney Murphy
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Brooke Shields
Bruce Willis
Calista Flockhart
Cameron Diaz
Caprice
Carmen Electra
Catherine Bell
Catherine Deely
Catherine Zeta Jones
Celine Dion
Charlie Dimmock
Cher
Cheryl Cole
Christian Bale
Christina Aguilera
Cindy Crawford
Clint Eastwood
Coleen McLoughlin
Courtney Cox
Courtney Love
Craig David
Dannii Minogue
Danny Glover
David Beckham
David Boreanaz
David Craig
David Duchovny
Denise Richards

Home | Contact | Blog

Hair Styles Advice : Short Hair Style | Long Hair Style | Medium Hair Style | Celebrity Hair Styles | Hairstyles for Wedding, Bridal, Prom, Punk, Gothic, Bob, Formal, Kids, Teens, Black People, Men's Hairstyle

Hair Articles || Hair Styles || Hair Problems || Hair Care || Hair Loss || Hair Techniques || Hair & Scalp || Laser Hair Removal || Celebrity Hairstyles-1 || Celebrity Hairstyles-2 || Celebrity Hairstyles-3 || Notable Hairstyles || Beauty Tips || Hair Dressing || Ask Hairstyles || Find Salon || Hair Styling Equipments || Hair Products || Wigs and Hairpiece || Haircut || How to || Beauty and Makeup || Natural Cure

Copyright 2006-2012 Hair-style-salon.org, All Rights Reserved.